Program Co-Chairs

Program Committee Members

  • Muhammad Ali Babar, University of Adelaide, Australia
  • Mikio Aoyama, Nanzan University, Japan
  • Doo-Hwan Bae, KAIST, Korea
  • Xiaoying Bai, Tsinghua University, China
  • Reda Bendraou, LIP6, France
  • Goetz Botterweck, Lero, Ireland
  • Sungdeok (Steve) Cha, Korea University, Korea
  • Wing Kwong Chan, City University of Hong Kong, China (Hong Kong)
  • William Chu, Tung Hai University, China (Taiwan)
  • Colin Fidge, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Ian Gorton, Northeastern University, USA
  • John Grundy, Deakin University, Australia
  • Yann-Gaël Guéhéneuc, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Tracy Hall, Brunel University, UK
  • Jun Han, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Dan Hao, Peking University, China
  • Mike Hinchey, Lero, Ireland
  • Liguo Huang, Southern Methodist University, USA
  • Ross Jeffery, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • He Jiang, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Jacky Keung, City University of Hong Kong, China (Hong Kong)
  • Karl Leung, Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education, China (Hong Kong)
  • Bixin Li, Southeast University, China
  • Jingyue Li, NTNU, Norway
  • Zheng Li, Lund University, Sweden
  • Deron Liang , National Central University, China (Taiwan)
  • Jenny Liu, Concordia University, Canada
  • Jin Liu, Wuhan University, China
  • Xiao Liu, Deakin University, Australia
  • David Lo, Singapore Management University, Singapore
  • Xiaoxing Ma, Nanjing University, China
  • Stephen G. MacDonell, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  • Xinjun Mao, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Tiziana Margaria, Lero, Ireland
  • Katsuhisa Maruyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
  • Emilia Mendes, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Pornsiri Muenchaisri, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
  • Leon Osterweil, University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA
  • Alex Potanin, Victoria University of Wellingon, New Zealand
  • Steve Reeves, University of Waikato, New Zealand
  • Chris Rouff, JHU/APL, USA
  • Motoshi Saeki, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Shamsul Sahibuddin, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Santonu Sarkar, Birla Institute of Technology & Science Pilani, India
  • Jean-Guy Schneider, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Beijun Shen , Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Haifeng Shen, Flinders University, Australia
  • Paul Strooper, University of Queensland, Australia
  • Jing Sun, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Jun Sun, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Ashish Sureka, ABB Corporate Research Center, India
  • Stanley Sutton, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Tetsuo Tamai, University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Qing Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Jun Wei, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Xiwei Xu, CSIRO/DATA61, Australia
  • Ye Yang, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
  • He (Jason) Zhang, Nanjing University, China
  • Hongyu Zhang, University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Li Zhang, Beihang University, China
  • Minghui Zhou, Peking University, China